690T

419.9925/480.0356/0/

2x3G SDI Transmitter over Ultra–Reach SM Fiber

SPECIAL PRICE WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!
1 Item was added to your quote cart 1 Item was removed from your quote cart
690T
  • 2x3G SDI Transmitter over Ultra–Reach SM Fiber
690T
Add More Products VIEW QUOTE CART
Add this product to your quote cart. When you've completed all your requests, click submit and we'll contact you with your quote.

The 690T is a high−performance fiber optic transmitter for SDI video signals up to 3G HD−SDI. The 690T converts two 3G HD−SDI signals to single−mode fiber optic and the 690R receiver converts them back to the two original SDI formats. The unit is compatible with the fiber optic matrix VS−88FO.

  • Max. Data Rate — 3Gbps.
  • Inputs — 2 SDI on BNC connectors.
  • Outputs — 2 single–mode fiber optic on LC connectors.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Multi–Standard Operation — SDI (SMPTE 259M and SMPTE 344M), HD–SDI (SMPTE 292M), 3G HD–SDI (SMPTE 424M).
  • Laser Standards Compliance — IEC 60825–1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • Kramer Equalization & re‑Klocking™ Technology — Rebuilds the digital signal to travel longer distances on the coax cable, 200m (HD–SDI) & 100m (3G HD–SDI).
  • System Range — Up to 10km (6.2mi).

Applications

  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.
  • Video production and broadcast facilities.
  • Retail stores and other point–of–sale systems.
  • Digital signage.

INPUTS

OUTPUTS

BANDWIDTH

FIBER OPTIC EXTENSION

INPUT CABLE EQUALIZATION

POWER CONSUMPTION

OPERATING TEMPERATURE

STORAGE TEMPERATURE

HUMIDITY

INCLUDED ACCESSORIES

Product Dimensions

Product Weight

Shipping Dimensions

Shipping Weight

VIDEO–DIGITAL–3GHD–SDI–BNC

Cable Inputs Outputs Audio Features
BC-1X 1 Coax RG−6 Super High−Resolution Bulk Cable Bare End Bare End N/A Lengths − 328−984ft (100−300m)
C-BM/BM BNC Coax Video Cable 1 - BNC (M) 1 - BNC (M) Lengths − 1.5−150ft (0.5−45.7m)

VIDEO–DIGITAL–FIBER–2LC

Cable Inputs Outputs Audio Features
CLS-2LC/OM3 2 LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable − Low Smoke & Halogen Free 2 - Optical MM LC 2 - Optical MM LC Dual LC to dual LC MM 50/125µm OM3 Low smoke and halogen free Lengths − 33ft to 656ft (10m to 200m)

DOCUMENTATION

IMAGES

PRODUCT DXF (BLOCK DIAGRAM)

PRODUCT INSTALLATION DRAWING (DXF/PDF)