View All Configurations

C-SC/SC/OM4

208.0021/290.008/0.999900000000025/

OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable

SELECT MODELS HAVE SPECIAL PRICES WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!
1 Item was added to your quote cart 1 Item was removed from your quote cart
C-SC/SC/OM4
  • OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable
C-SC/SC/OM4
Add More Products VIEW QUOTE CART
Add this product to your quote cart. When you've completed all your requests, click submit and we'll contact you with your quote.

Kramer's C−SC/SC/OM4 is a laser−optimized OM4 fiber optic multi−mode 50/125um cable in a 3.0mm (0.118in) diameter PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors.

  • Quality Construction — Developed for 40Gbps standards. 850nm OM4 multi–mode fiber in a flexible PVC outer jacket of 3.0mm (0.118in) diameter.
  • Numerous Applications — Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long–distance transmission of high–resolution digital video signals over fiber.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths — Available in versions of 33 to 820ft (10 to 250m).

Configurations

Model Description Length Resolution
C–SC/SC/OM4–33 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 10.00m (33ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–66 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 20.00m (66ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–98 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 30.00m (98ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–164 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 50.00m (164ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–246 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 75.00m (246ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–328 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 100.00m (328ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–558 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 170.00m (558ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–656 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 200.00m (656ft)
C–SC/SC/OM4–820 OM4 Multi–Mode Fiber Optic Cable 250.00m (820ft)

IMAGES