View All Configurations

CLS-2LC/OM3

205.0447/444.9602/0/

2 LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — Low Smoke & Halogen Free

1 Item was added to your quote cart 1 Item was removed from your quote cart
CLS-2LC/OM3
  • 2 LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — Low Smoke & Halogen Free
CLS-2LC/OM3
Add More Products VIEW QUOTE CART
Add this product to your quote cart. When you've completed all your requests, click submit and we'll contact you with your quote.

Kramer's CLS−2LC/OM3 is a high−quality, dual LC to dual LC, MM 50/125µm OM3, low smoke and halogen free fiber patch cable.

  • Quality Construction — Multimode 50/125 µm OM3 optical fiber with 850nm operating wavelength. Sub–cables are color coded blue and orange and terminated with the LC connectors.
  • Numerous Applications — Use these cables to connect Kramer extender products as well as for 10GbE and legacy speeds applications.
  • Standards Compliance — Complies with ITU–T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793–2–10 A1a.2a standards.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths — Available in versions of 33ft to 656ft (10m to 200m).

Configurations

Model Description Length Resolution
CLS–2LC/OM3–33 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — LSHF 10.00m (33ft)
CLS–2LC/OM3–66 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — LSHF 20.00m (66ft)
CLS–2LC/OM3–98 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — LSHF 30.00m (98ft)
CLS–2LC/OM3–164 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — LSHF 50.00m (164ft)
CLS–2LC/OM3–328 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — LSHF 100.00m (328ft)
CLS–2LC/OM3–558 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — LSHF 170.00m (558ft)
CLS–2LC/OM3–656 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) MM OM3 Fiber Optic Cable — LSHF 200.00m (656ft)

PHYSICAL

Insertion loss

Operating Wavelength

JACKET

Environmental Conditions

IMAGES