View All Configurations

CP-4LC/4LC

265.6754/250.031/0/

4 LC Fiber Optic Cable — Plenum Rated

SPECIAL PRICE WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!
1 Item was added to your quote cart 1 Item was removed from your quote cart
CP-4LC/4LC
  • 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable — Plenum Rated
CP-4LC/4LC
Add More Products VIEW QUOTE CART
Add this product to your quote cart. When you've completed all your requests, click submit and we'll contact you with your quote.

Kramer’s 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of four color coded multi−mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. They are intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

  • Quality Construction — Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm. Sub–cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Numerous Applications — Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610R/T & 621R/T.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths — Available in versions of 75, 99 & 150ft (23–45m).

Configurations

Male - Male

Model Description Length Resolution
CP–4LC/4LC–75 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 22.90m (75ft)
CP–4LC/4LC–150 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 45.70m (150ft)

FIBER

FIBER CORD

OUTER DIAMETER

OPERATING WAVELENGTH

INSERTION LOSS

TEMPERATURE

IMAGES