671R

4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber Optic Receiver

Supply is limited. This item will be discontinued when global inventory is depleted. Similar products: 602R/T
1 Item was added to your cart 1 Item was removed from your cart
671R
  • 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber Optic Receiver
671R
Add More Products VIEW QUOTE CART
Add this product to your quote cart. When you've completed all your requests, click submit and we'll contact you with your quote.

The 671R is a high−performance fiber optic receiver for DVI signals. The unit receives an optical signal that is transmitted over one single fiber optic cable from the 671T and converts it back to a DVI signal.

  • Max. Data Rate — 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).
  • HDCP Compliant.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • EDID PassThru — Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
  • HDMI Support — Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS–HD.
  • 3D Pass–Through.
  • Laser Standards Compliance — IEC 60825–1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • Output — DVI–D signal (on a DVI–I connector).
  • System Range — 1700m (5570ft).
  • Cable — Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS® — 3 units can be rack mounted side–by–side in a 1U rack space with the recommended rack adapter.

Applications

  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.
  • Video production and broadcast facilities.
  • Retail stores and other point–of–sale systems.
  • Transmission of DVI over multimode (OM3) fiber cable with SC connectors.

INPUTS

OUTPUTS

MAX. DATA RATE

EXTENSION LIMIT

INSERTION LOSS FROM TRANSMITTER TO RECEIVER

FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION

INDICATOR LEDs

POWER CONSUMPTION

INCLUDED ACCESSORIES

Product Dimensions

Product Weight

Shipping Dimensions

Shipping Weight

Supply is limited. This item will be discontinued when global inventory is depleted.
Supply is limited. This item will be discontinued when global inventory is depleted.

VIDEO–DIGITAL–DVI

Cable Inputs Outputs Audio Features
C-DM/DM DVI Dual Link Copper Cable 1 - DVI-D (M) 1 - DVI-D (M) N/A Lengths − 0.9−19.5m (3−65ft) Supports Dual Link
C-DM/DM/FLAT(W) DVI Flat Cable 1 - DVI-D (M) 1 - DVI-D (M) N/A Lengths − 0.9−15.2m (3−50ft) Flat Cable
Supply is limited. This item will be discontinued when global inventory is depleted.

DOCUMENTATION

IMAGES

PRODUCT DXF (BLOCK DIAGRAM)

Supply is limited. This item will be discontinued when global inventory is depleted.